LXF-M85-02D

LXF-M85-02D 10Gb/sXFPtransceivers are compatible with the current XFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) Specification.They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR-SW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fiber Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I and 8G Fiber Channel 800SM-LC-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011-65-EU.

Product part NO.
LXF-M85-02D
Package
XFP
Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Transmission Distance
0.3km
Wavelength
850nm
Launch Plan
EML
Receiving Plan
PIN
Optical Interface
Dual LC
Temperature Range
0~70℃
Applications
Commercial
  • Suliliorts 8.5Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter and liIN/TIA receiver
  • Uli to 0.3km on 50/125umMMF
  • Hot-liluggable XFli footlirint
  • Dulilex LC connector
  • liower dissiliation< 1.5W
  • No Reference Clock required
  • RoHS-6 comliliant and lead-free
  • Suliliort Digital Diagnostic Monitor interface
  • Single +3.3V liower sulilily
  • Standard bail release mechanism
  • Case olierating temlierature
  • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
Return

Recommended Products