LQP100-LR4

QSFP28 100Gbps LR4 10km DDM Transceiver

Product part NO.
LQP100-LR4
Package
QSFP28
Data Rate
4X25Gbps
Transmission Distance
10km
Wavelength
1271nm,1291nm,1311nm,1331nm
Launch Plan
EML
Receiving Plan
PIN
Optical Interface
Single-mode fiber
Temperature Range
0~70℃
Applications
Commercial
  • Supports 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rate
  • 4x25Gbps electrical interface
  • 4X25Gbps DFBLAN-WDM transmitter and PIN/TIA receiver
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber
  • Hot pluggable QSFP28 footprint
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Single3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power dissipation<4.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free
  • I²C management interface
  • 0°C to +70°C case operating temperature
Return

Recommended Products