LQP100-LR4 Box

QSFP28 100Gbps LR4 BOX 10km DDM Transceiver

Product part NO.
LQP100-LR4-B1
Package
QSFP28
Data Rate
4X25Gbps
Transmission Distance
10km
Wavelength
1296nm,1300nm,1305nm,1309nm
Launch Plan
DFB
Receiving Plan
PIN
Optical Interface
Single-mode fiber
Temperature Range
0~70℃
Applications
Commercial
  • Supports 100GBASE-LR4(103.1Gb/s)
  • Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • LAN WDM laser and PIN receiver
  • High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4)
  • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 4 W
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
  • Compliant to SFF-8665 and SFF-8679
  • Complies with EU Directive 2015/863/EU
Return

Recommended Products