LQP100-BXx-10D

QSFP28 100Gbps BIDI 10km DDM Transceiver

Product part NO.
LQP100-BXx-10D
Package
QSFP28
Data Rate
4X25Gbps
Transmission Distance
10km
Wavelength
1270T/1330R (1330T/1270R) nm
Launch Plan
EML
Receiving Plan
PIN
Optical Interface
Single-mode fiber
Temperature Range
0~70℃
Applications
Commercial
  • Supports 100GBASE-LR BIDI
  • Lane signaling rate 103.125Gbps/106.25Gb/s with PAM4
  • Compatibility with 100G OTU4
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • EML Laser and PIN receiver
  • 4x25.78Gb/s with NRZ electrical interface (CAUI-4)
  • High speed I/O electrical interface
  • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • QSFP28 MSA package with simplex LC connector
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Support HW TX_DIS and RX_LOS for telecom application
  • Maximum power consumption 4.5 W
  • Compliant to SFF-8665 and SFF-8679
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C
  • Compliant to 802.3cu, SFF-8636&SFF-8679 standard
Return

Recommended Products