LQD400-SR8

LQD400-SR8 is a QSFP-DD optical transceiver for 400G links over multimode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA specifications. It operates at 53.125Gbps per lane up to 70m over OM3 and 100m OM4 Multi-mode fiber.

Product part NO.
LQD400-SR8
Package
QSFP-DD
Data Rate
8X53.125Gbps
Transmission Distance
70(OM3)m,100(OM4)m
Wavelength
850nm
Launch Plan
VCSEL
Receiving Plan
PIN
Optical Interface
Multi-mode fiber
Temperature Range
0~70℃
Applications
Commercial
  • Hot pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • Supports 400Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Up to 53.125Gbps data rate per channel
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 and 100m on OM4
  • Power dissipation: <10W
  • PAM4 Modulation
  • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
Return

Recommended Products