400G Series
400G QSFP-DD optical transceivers is available at Lightrend. The series of products comply with IEEE 802.3bs and QSFP-DD MSA standards and are mainly applied in 400G Ethernet, Data Center and Cloud Networks.

200G Series
200G QSFP-DD optical transceivers is available at Lightrend. The series of products comply with IEEE 802.3bs and QSFP-DD MSA standards and are mainly applied in 200G Ethernet, Data Center and Cloud Networks.
100G Series
Lightrend is offering 100G QSFP28 series and CFP, CFP2, CFP4 form factor transceivers, 100G single lambda, BIDI 10KM and 40KM, duplex DR1, FR1, LR1 and ER1 interfaces transceivers. The 4x25G QSFP28 transceiver portfolio is one of the broadest in the market and covers SR4, CWDM4, LR4, ER4 Lite, ER4 up to the 80km ZR4, industrial grade QSFP28 transceivers are also available. 100G QSFP28 AOC and DAC are included in the family.
50G Series
Lightrend offers 50G transceivers for both Ethernet and mobile networks. The QSFP28 form-factor is used to mobile applications and for longer reaches with distance 10KM to 40KM.
40G Series
Lightrend is offering 40G transceivers for with QSFP+ orm-factors. It includes SR4, LR4 and ER4, AOCs and DACs are avalilable to reach short connectivity inside the same chassisk. 
25G Series
Lightrend is 25G transceivers are used in Ethernet, Fibre Channel (32G) and mobile fronthaul applications (CPRI, OBSAI). I-temp application as well as distances of up to 40km are supported as well as LAN WDM, CWDM and DWDM wavelengths.
10G Series
Lightrend is 10G family incudes SFP+, XFP form factors, duplixed SR, LR, ER, ZR, CWDM, fixed DWDM, tunable DWDM, and sigle mode BIDI series are all available, distance up to 80KM; 10G Copper SFP+,  AOC and DAC in the family.
<10G Series
Lightrend provides full series of low speed SFP for SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards. Most SFP transceivers are used for Gigabit Ethernet and come in a wide variety of transmitters/receivers for different distances and fiber types as well as conversion to RJ-45 (copper).
Coding Box
The CodingBox connects to a PC with Windows XP~10 32&64bit through a USB port to implement functions such as writing or reading code and DDM parameters for SFP series, XFP series, QSFP series, and QSFP-DD series optical modules. The size is 90mm*80mm*25mm,and the weight is about 135g.
100G QSFP28 ZR4 80/100KM

LQP100-ZR4 transceiver module is designed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 80km single mode fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. And compliant with 100G MSA.


LQP100-eZR4 transceiver module is designed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 100km single mode fiber. It is in 100GBase-KR4 solution and reach 100KM without repeater, competitive cost, low consumption, low EMI and high sensitivity. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. And compliant with 100G MSA.

    Part No.

    Description

    Data Rate

    Wavelength

    Distance

    Connector

    Temp

    Download

    LQP100-SR4

    QSFP28 SR4

    103Gbps

    850nm

    70m OM3/ 100m OM4

    MPO

    C

    LQP100-CWDM4

    QSFP28 CWDM4

    103Gbps

    CWDM4

    2KM

    LC

    C

    LQP100-PSM4

    QSFP28 PSM4

    103Gbps

    PSM4

    2KM

    MPO

    C

    LQP100-LX4

    QSFP28 LX4

    103Gbps

    CWDM4

    2KM on SMF and 100m on MMF(OM3)

    LC

    C

    LQP100-LR4(I)

    QSFP28 LR4

    103Gbps

    LAN-WDM

    10KM

    LC

    C/I

    LQP100-ER4L

    QSFP28 ER4L

    103Gbps

    LAN-WDM

    40KM*

    LC

    C

    LQP100-ER4

    QSFP28 ER4

    103Gbps

    LAN-WDM

    40KM

    LC

    C

    LQP100-ZR4

    QSFP28 ZR4

    103Gbps

    LAN-WDM

    80KM

    LC

    C

    LQP112-LR4

    QSFP28 LR4

    103/112Gbps

    LAN-WDM

    10KM

    LC

    C

    LQP112-ER4L

    QSFP28 ER4L

    103/112Gbps

    LAN-WDM

    40KM*

    LC

    C

    LQP100-eZR4

    QSFP28 ZR4

    103Gbps

    LAN-WDM

    100KM

    LC

    C

    * ER4 Lite 30km(without FEC) 40km(with FEC) optical.


    For the latest specification and samples, please contact us [email protected]

Contact Us

Recommended Products