EN
400G 系列
400G QSFP-DD optical transceivers is available at Lightrend. The series of products comply with IEEE 802.3bs and QSFP-DD MSA standards and are mainly applied in 400G Ethernet, Data Center and Cloud Networks.
200G 系列
200G QSFP-DD optical transceivers is available at Lightrend. The series of products comply with IEEE 802.3bs and QSFP-DD MSA standards and are mainly applied in 200G Ethernet, Data Center and Cloud Networks
100G 系列
Lightrend is offering 100G QSFP28 series and CFP, CFP2, CFP4 form factor transceivers, 100G single lambda, BIDI 10KM and 40KM, duplex DR1, FR1, LR1 and ER1 interfaces transceivers. The 4x25G QSFP28 transceiver portfolio is one of the broadest in the market and covers SR4, CWDM4, LR4, ER4 Lite, ER4 up to the 80km ZR4, industrial grade QSFP28 transceivers are also available. 100G QSFP28 AOC and DAC are included in the family.
50G 系列
Lightrend offers 50G transceivers for both Ethernet and mobile networks. The QSFP28 form-factor is used to mobile applications and for longer reaches with distance 10KM to 40KM
40G 系列
Lightrend is offering 40G transceivers for with QSFP+ orm-factors. It includes SR4, LR4 and ER4, AOCs and DACs are avalilable to reach short connectivity inside the same chassisk.
25G 系列
Lightrend is 25G transceivers are used in Ethernet, Fibre Channel (32G) and mobile fronthaul applications (CPRI, OBSAI). I-temp application as well as distances of up to 40km are supported as well as LAN WDM, CWDM and DWDM wavelengths.
10G 系列
Lightrend is 10G family incudes SFP+, XFP form factors, duplixed SR, LR, ER, ZR, CWDM, fixed DWDM, tunable DWDM, and sigle mode BIDI series are all available, distance up to 80KM; 10G Copper SFP+, AOC and DAC in the family.
<10G 系列
Lightrend provides full series of low speed SFP for SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards. Most SFP transceivers are used for Gigabit Ethernet and come in a wide variety of transmitters/receivers for different distances and fiber types as well as conversion to RJ-45 (copper).
Coding Box
The CodingBox connects to a PC with Windows XP~10 32&64bit through a USB port to implement functions such as writing or reading code and DDM parameters for SFP series, XFP series, QSFP series, and QSFP-DD series optical modules. The size is 90mm*80mm*25mm,and the weight is about 135g.
400G QSFP-DD

400G QSFP-DD transceivers have four optical lanes that operate at 100Gbps PAM4 modulation, providing solutions up to 400 Gbps. The transceivers have electrical side 8 lanes of 53.125Gbps PAM4. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by CMIS.


LQD400-SR8 is a QSFP-DD optical transceiver for 400G links over multimode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA specifications. It operates at 53.125Gbps per lane up to 70m over OM3 and 100m OM4 Multi-mode fiber.


LQD400-DR4 is a QSFP-DD optical transceiver for 400G links over singlemode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA specifications. It operates at 53.125Gbps per lane up to 500m on 1310nm wavelength.


LQD400-FR4 is a QSFP-DD optical transceiver for 400G links over singlemode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA specifications. It operates at 53.125Gbps per lane up to 2KM on CWDM4 wavelength.


LQD400-LR4 is a QSFP-DD optical transceiver for 400G links over singlemode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA specifications. It operates at 53.125Gbps per lane up to 10KM on CWDM4 wavelength.


LQD400-ER4 is a QSFP-DD optical transceiver for 400G links over singlemode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA specifications. It operates at 53.125Gbps per lane up to 40KM on PAM4 wavelength.


    Part No.

    Description

    Data Rate

    Wavelength

    Distance

    Connector

    Temp

    Download

    LQD400-SR8

    QSFP-DD 400G SR8

    400Gbps

    850nm

    100m(OM4)

    MPO

    C


    LQD400-DR4

    QSFP-DD 400G DR4

    400Gbps

    1310nm

    500m

    MPO

    C

    LQD400-FR4

    QSFP-DD 400G FR4

    400Gbps

    CWDM4

    2KM

    LC

    C

    LQD400-LR4

    QSFP-DD 400G LR4

    400Gbps

    CWDM4

    10KM

    LC

    C

    LQD400-ER4

    QSFP-DD 400G ER4

    400Gbps

    PAM4

    40KM

    LC

    C


    For the latest specification and samples, please contact us [email protected]

联系我们

推荐产品