EN
400G 系列
400G QSFP-DD optical transceivers is available at Lightrend. The series of products comply with IEEE 802.3bs and QSFP-DD MSA standards and are mainly applied in 400G Ethernet, Data Center and Cloud Networks.
200G 系列
200G QSFP-DD optical transceivers is available at Lightrend. The series of products comply with IEEE 802.3bs and QSFP-DD MSA standards and are mainly applied in 200G Ethernet, Data Center and Cloud Networks
100G 系列
Lightrend is offering 100G QSFP28 series and CFP, CFP2, CFP4 form factor transceivers, 100G single lambda, BIDI 10KM and 40KM, duplex DR1, FR1, LR1 and ER1 interfaces transceivers. The 4x25G QSFP28 transceiver portfolio is one of the broadest in the market and covers SR4, CWDM4, LR4, ER4 Lite, ER4 up to the 80km ZR4, industrial grade QSFP28 transceivers are also available. 100G QSFP28 AOC and DAC are included in the family.
50G 系列
Lightrend offers 50G transceivers for both Ethernet and mobile networks. The QSFP28 form-factor is used to mobile applications and for longer reaches with distance 10KM to 40KM
40G 系列
Lightrend is offering 40G transceivers for with QSFP+ orm-factors. It includes SR4, LR4 and ER4, AOCs and DACs are avalilable to reach short connectivity inside the same chassisk.
25G 系列
Lightrend is 25G transceivers are used in Ethernet, Fibre Channel (32G) and mobile fronthaul applications (CPRI, OBSAI). I-temp application as well as distances of up to 40km are supported as well as LAN WDM, CWDM and DWDM wavelengths.
10G 系列
Lightrend is 10G family incudes SFP+, XFP form factors, duplixed SR, LR, ER, ZR, CWDM, fixed DWDM, tunable DWDM, and sigle mode BIDI series are all available, distance up to 80KM; 10G Copper SFP+, AOC and DAC in the family.
<10G 系列
Lightrend provides full series of low speed SFP for SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards. Most SFP transceivers are used for Gigabit Ethernet and come in a wide variety of transmitters/receivers for different distances and fiber types as well as conversion to RJ-45 (copper).
Coding Box
The CodingBox connects to a PC with Windows XP~10 32&64bit through a USB port to implement functions such as writing or reading code and DDM parameters for SFP series, XFP series, QSFP series, and QSFP-DD series optical modules. The size is 90mm*80mm*25mm,and the weight is about 135g.
10G XFP CWDM

CWDM XFP optical transceivers are designed for Storage, IP network and LAN. The CWDM XFP is a fully integrated 8G~10Gbps~11.1 optical transceiver module. This transceiver uses an cooled CWDM EML Laser to achieve 80km over standard single mode fiber. Some models are using DFP 10G CWDM laser. The most commonly used CWDM XFP wavelengths are from 1270nm to 1610nm with steps of 20nm (XFP 1270, XFP 1290, XFP 1310, XFP 1330, XFP 1350, XFP 1370, XFP 1390, XFP 1410, XFP 1430, XFP 1450, XFP 1470, XFP 1490, XFP 1510, XFP 1530, XFP 1550, XFP 1570, XFP 1590, XFP 1610). The transmission distance depends on the wavelength, the fiber type and the MUX/DEMUX insertion loss. Distance can reach up to 80km.

    Part No.

    Description

    Data Rate

    Wavelength

    Distance

    Connector

    Temp

    Download

    LXF-Cxx-40D

    CWDM XFP ER

    9.95~10.3Gbps

    1470~1610nm

    40KM

    LC

    C


    LXF-Cxx-80D

    CWDM XFP ZR

    9.95~10.3Gbps

    1470~1610nm

    80KM

    LC

    C



    For the latest specification and samples, please contact us [email protected]

联系我们

推荐产品